ISCA COLIPS I2R
ISCSLP@INTERSPEECH 2014 - The 9th International Symposium on Chinese Spoken Language Processing
12-14 September 2014, Singapore


Committees

Organizing Committee | Steering Committee | Technical Program Committee

Organizing Committee

Steering Committee Chair

Chiu-Yu TSENG (Institute of Linguistics, Academia Sinica, Taipei)

General Conference Chairs

Haizhou LI (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)

Thomas Fang ZHENG (Tsinghua University, Beijing)

Technical Program Chairs

Minghui DONG (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)

Jianhua TAO (Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing)

Local Arrangement Chair

Swee Lan SEE (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)

Plenary Session Chairs

Jianwu DANG (Tianjin University, Tianjin)

Hsin-min WANG (Academia Sinica, Taipei)

Tan LEE (Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)

Publicity Chairs

Changchun BAO (Beijing University Of Technology, Beijing)

Lei WANG (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)

Publication Chairs

Jiqing HAN (Harbin Institute of Technology, Harbin)

Zhiyong HUANG (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)

Yanfeng LU (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)

Tutorial Chairs

Lei XIE (Northwestern Polytechnical University, Xi'an)

Siu Wa Yvonne LEE (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)

Special Session Chairs

Dong WANG (Tsinghua University, Beijing)

Dongyan HUANG (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)

Exhibition Chairs

Zhengchen ZHANG (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)

Jochen EHNES (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)

Registration Chairs

Yaozhu Paul CHAN (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)

Xuejian PENG (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)

 

[Back to Top]

Steering Committee

Steering Committee Chair

Chiu-Yu TSENG (Institute of Linguistics, Academia Sinica, Taipei)

Steering Committee Members

Sin‐Horng CHEN (Chiao Tung University, Hsinchu)
Pak‐chung CHING (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
Li DENG (Microsoft Research, USA)
Helen Meng (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Chin‐Hui LEE (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
Lin‐shan LEE (National Taiwan University, Taipei)
Haizhou LI (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)
Bin MA (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)
Jianhua TAO (Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing)
Jhing‐Fa WANG (National Cheng Kung University, Tainan)
Thomas Fang ZHENG (Tsinghua University, Beijing)

[Back to Top]

Technical Program Committee

Technical Program Chairs

Minghui DONG (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)

Jianhua TAO (Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing)

Technical Program Committee Members

Masato Akagi (Japan Advanced Institute of Science And Technology)
Gang Chen (University of California, Los Angeles)
Ling-Hui Chen (University of Science and Technology of China)
Nancy Chen (Institute for Infocomm Research)
Shi-Huang Chen (Shu-Te University)
Sin-Horng Chen (National Chiao Tung University)
Xin Chen (University of Missouri)
Jen-Tzung Chien (National Chiao Tung University)
Chih-Yi Chiu (National Chiayi University)
Eng Siong Chng (Nanyang Technological University)
Lirong Dai (University of Science and Technology of China)
Jianwu Dang (Japan Advanced Institute of Science And Technology)
Michael Deisher (Intel Corporation)
Minghui Dong (Institute for Infocomm Research)
Jun Du (University of Science and Technology of China)
Julien Epps (University of New South Wales)
Qian-Jie Fu (University of California, Los Angeles)
Sriram Ganapathy (IBM Watson Research Center)
Hung-Yan Gu (National Taiwan University of Sci. and Tech.)
Mark Hasegawa-Johnson (University of Illinois)
Daniel Hirst (CNRS & Aix-Marseille University)
Xinhui Hu (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan)
Chien-Lin Huang (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan)
Dongyan Huang (Institute for Infocomm Research)
Qiang Huang (University of Edinburgh)
Jeih-weih Hung (National Chi Nan University)
Mei-Yuh Hwang (Microsoft)
Jia Jia (Tsinghua University)
Qin Jin (Renmin University of China)
Alexey Karpov (Russian Academy of Sciences)
Hideki Kawahara (Wakayama University)
Tatsuya Kawahara (Kyoto University)
Sunhee Kim (NAVER Corporation, Korea)
Tomi Kinnunen (University of Eastern Finland)
Anthony Larcher (Institute for Infocomm Research)
Chi-Chun Lee (National Tsing Hua University)
Chin-Hui Lee (Georgia Institute of Technology)
Kong Aik Lee (Institute for Infocomm Research)
Lin-shan Lee (National Taiwan University)
Siu-Wa Lee (Institute for Infocomm Research)
Tan Lee (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Cheung-Chi Leung (Institute for Infocomm Research)
Aijun Li (Institute of Linguistics, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences)
Bo Li (National University of Singapore)
Haizhou Li (Institute for Infocomm Research)
Junfeng Li (Institute of Acoustics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Kai Li (Dolby Research Beijing)
Ming Li (Sun Yat-sen University)
Ya Li (Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Yuan-Fu Liao (National Taipei University of Technology)
Boon Pang Lim (Institute for Infocomm Research)
Zhenhua Ling (University of Science and Technology of China)
Xiaoyan Lou (Samsung R&D Institute China - Beijing)
Xugang Lu (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan)
Bin Ma (Institute for Infocomm Research)
Brian Mak (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)
Manwai Mak (The Hong Kong Polytechnic University)
Raymond W. M. Ng (University of Sheffield)
Chongjia Ni (Institute for Infocomm Research)
Zhijian Ou (Tsinghua University)
Michael Proctor (Macquarie University)
Yanmin Qian (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Yao Qian (Microsoft Research Asia)
Khe Chai Sim (National University of Singapore)
Sunil Sivadas (Institute for Infocomm Research)
Frank Soong (Microsoft Research Asia)
Virach Sornlertlamvanich (TPA, Thailand)
Hanwu Sun (Institute for Infocomm Research)
Yik-Cheung Tam (SRI International)
Jianhua Tao (Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Tomoki Toda (Nara Institute of Science and Technology)
Rong Tong (Institute for Infocomm Research)
Wei-Ho Tsai (National Taipei University of Technology)
Yu Tsao (Academia Sinica)
Chiu-yu Tseng (Institute of Linguistics, Academia Sinica)
Shu-Chuan Tseng (Academia Sinica)
Masashi Unoki (Japan Advanced Institute of Science And Technology)
Dong Wang (Tsinghua University)
Haifeng Wang (Baidu)
Hsiao-Chuan Wang (National Tsing Hua University)
Hsin-Min Wang (Academia Sinica)
Jia-Ching Wang (National Central University)
Lei Wang (Institute for Infocomm Research)
Longbiao Wang (Nagaoka University of Technology)
Xinhao Wang (Educational Testing Service)
Yongqiang Wang (Microsoft Corporation)
Chung-Hsien Wu (National Cheng Kung University)
Ji Wu (Tsinghua University)
Jim Wu (Nuance)
Meng-Sung Wu (Industrial Technology Research Institute)
Zhiyong Wu (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Zhizheng Wu (University of Edinburgh)
Xiong Xiao (Nanyang Technological University)
Lei Xie (Northwestern Polytechnical University)
Bo Xu (Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Junichi Yamagishi (University of Edinburgh)
Yonghong Yan (Institute of Acoustics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Jui-Feng Yeh (National Chiayi University)
Changhuai You (Institute for Infocomm Research)
Dong Yu (Microsoft Research)
Eric Yu (Lingnan Institute of Further Education)
Liang-Chih Yu (Yuan Ze University)
Rongshan Yu (Institute for Infocomm Research)
Fan-Gang Zeng (University of California, Irvine)
Jinsong Zhang (Beijing Language and Culture University)
Yi Zhang (CSR plc.)
Yunxin Zhao (University of Missouri)
Thomas Fang Zheng (Tsinghua University)
Xuan Zhu (Samsung R&D Institute China - Beijing)

 

[Back to Top]

Conference

Diamond Sponsors


Copyright © 2013-2014 Chinese and Oriental Languages Information Processing Society
Conference managed by Meeting Matters International